Save time, speak to our experts on 01730 233332 Expert Advice
For the fastest lead times on cameras, call 01730 233332 Get Fast Delivery
Search
Generic filters
Filter by type
Products
Models
Knowledge Base
Support Blog
Videos
Pages
Stock Status
In stock
Out of stock

JAI Sweep+ RGB SFP (Fibre)

3-CMOS prism-based camera with simultaneous imaging of R/G/B via a single optical path.

  • 4096 pixels per line at up to 97 kHz
  • 8192 pixels per line at up to 45kHz
  • Built-in color space conversion
  • 10GigE SFP+ interface
  • F or M52 mount option

Please select all options below to view datasheet

Clear

Contact Sales

For pricing and more details, get in touch with one of our friendly machine vision experts.

Sweep+ Prism-based industrial RGB color line scan camera

The 4K & 8K prism-based industrial RGB color line scan camera with 4,096 or 8192pixels per line and very fast line rate. Its 3-CMOS prism design features three separate imagers that simultaneously capture red, green, and blue spectral wavebands. Included is an advanced set of features providing the best possible performance and precision for web-based or continuous color imaging applications. The camera runs on a 10 Gigabit Ethernet network configuration and features the enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable optical interface (SFP+).

  • 3-CMOS prism-based camera with simultaneous imaging of R/G/B via a single optical path.
  • 4096 pixels per line at up to 97 kHz
  • 8192 pixels per line at up to 45kHz
  • Built-in color space conversion from RGB to HSI, CIE XYZ, sRGB, Adobe RGB, and custom RGB formats.
  • Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable optical interface (SFP+) running on 10 Gigabit Ethernet network configuration.
  • Up to 10 km long optical cables (OS2 type) with extremely low latency (low data transmission delay), low noise and no data loss.
  • Low-noise binning with 1×2, 2×1, or 2×2 options.
  • One-push automatic white balancing.
  • Flat-field, color shading, and chromatic aberration correction.
  • Output formats include 8-bit RGB, 10-bit RGB, YUV422_8, and YUV422_8_UYVY.
  • Nikon F-mount or M52 mount.
  • Can be powered over the 10 GigE interface (PoE+) or via the 12-pin connector.